?

Log in

Previous Entry

thought i would put a reminder

comment to be added to my world! banner made by amazing_envy

Comments

( 13 thought — ur thoughts )
creativitys_end
Oct. 21st, 2004 06:13 am (UTC)
I'm actually not really sure how I found you...I just did. I think it was in a group...and I'm not a member so I couldn't respond. LoL

But anyway...email me at CreativitysEnd@hotmail.com ...I can get you a place for your fiction if you still want one. =)


(And by the way...I'm going to add you to my friends list...so I can find you easier. =P )
souldecay
Nov. 26th, 2004 11:30 pm (UTC)
Hey, under your user pictures, the Darren Hayes Icon from Savage Garden's video: Crash And Burn was made by me, do you think you could credit me? Thank you, it means alot.

Also, check out some other Darren related icons here:
darren_icons
getupngo
Nov. 27th, 2004 04:15 am (UTC)
no problem
i'm normally really good about crediting but i think this icon my friend just gave me n she didnt tell me where she got it or who made so i apologize for that
souldecay
Nov. 27th, 2004 06:51 am (UTC)
Re: no problem
Nah, it's okay. I'm flattered you like it enough to use it ^_^
ihatethesewalls
Nov. 29th, 2004 06:35 am (UTC)
hey cattttt

add me!

-Hope
getupngo
Nov. 30th, 2004 03:58 am (UTC)
of course!!
I will gladly add u! :-* haha
e_unit_7389
Jan. 18th, 2005 09:39 pm (UTC)
add me please?! [[my old user name was like __michi_accent?]] i'll add you
todindernacht
Aug. 23rd, 2005 04:06 am (UTC)
hey what up kitty butt!!...that kinda ryhms =)
getupngo
Aug. 23rd, 2005 04:35 am (UTC)
haha heyyyyyyy Laura..how'd you find me?
todindernacht
Aug. 23rd, 2005 04:38 am (UTC)
im magic like that ;)
nightingal_echo
Sep. 4th, 2008 03:12 pm (UTC)
hi! I wonder if you remember me, but I went to SJB like you, and you graduated with my husband, Brendan. Would you like ot be LJ friends?

-melody
getupngo
Sep. 4th, 2008 09:45 pm (UTC)
of course i remember you melody! it has been sooo long since i've been on here but its funny you commented me because i was thinking about getting back into writing in this thing haha
nightingal_echo
Sep. 4th, 2008 11:30 pm (UTC)
haha cool! I added you :D
( 13 thought — ur thoughts )

Latest Month

December 2007
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner